Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility
top of page

DIRECTORS & ALTERNATES

Team
GULF CONSORTIUM DIRECTORS AND ALTERNATES

Bay County

Commissioner Robert Carroll, Director

Commissioner Douglas Moore, Alternate

 

Charlotte County

Commissioner Christopher Constance, Chair, Executive Committee Member

Commissioner Ken Doherty, Alternate

Emily Lewis, Alternate

 

Citrus County

Commissioner Rebecca Bays, Director
Commissioner Ruthie Schlabach, Alternate

 

Collier County

Commissioner Burt Saunders, Director

Commissioner Penny Taylor, Alternate

 

Dixie County

Duane Cannon, County Manager, Director

Martha McCaskill, Alternate

 

Escambia County

Commissioner Robert Bender, Director, Executive Committee At-Large Alternate Member

Commissioner Doug Underhill, Alternate

 

Franklin County

Commissioner Ricky Jones, Director

Michael Moron, County Coordinator, Alternate

 

Gulf County

Clay Smallwood, Director

Sherry Herring, Alternate

 

Hernando County

Commissioner John Allocco, Director

Commissioner Carla Burrmann, Alternate

 

Hillsborough County

TBD, Director

Commissioner Ken Hagan, Alternate

 

Jefferson County

TBD, Director

Parrish Barwick, County Coordinator, Alternate

 

Lee County

Commissioner Cecil Pendergrass, Director

Kurt Harclerode, Alternate

Levy County

Commissioner John Meeks, Vice Chair, Executive Committee Member

Tisha Whitehurst, Restore/Grants Coordinator, Alternate

Manatee County

Commissioner George Kruse, Director

Charlie Hunsicker, Natural Resources Department, Alternate

 

Monroe County

Lisa Tennyson, Director

Commissioner David Rice, Alternate

 

Okaloosa County

Commissioner Paul Mixon, Director

Commissioner Mel Ponder, Alternate

 

Pasco County

Commissioner Jack Mariano, Secretary  Treasurer, Executive Committee Member

Commissioner Kathryn Starkey, Alternate

 

Pinellas County

Commissioner Charlie Justice, Director, Executive Committee At-Large Alternate Member

Stacey Day, Alternate

Yana Matiyuk, Alternate

Santa Rosa County

Commissioner Colten Wright, Director

Commissioner Sam Parker, Alternate

Sarasota County

Commissioner Niel Rainford, Director

Joseph Kraus, Alternate

 

Taylor County

Commissioner Jim Moody, Director

LaWanda Pemberton, Alternate

Commissioner Thomas Demps, Alternate

Wakulla County

David Edwards, County Administrator, Director; Executive Committee At Large Member 

Commissioner Ralph Thomas, Alternate

 

Walton County

Commissioner Donna Johns, Director

Commissioner Tony Anderson, Alternate

Melinda Gates, Alternate

Governor's Appointees

Pam Anderson, Panama City

Peter Bos, Destin

Lino Maldonado, Niceville

Collier Merrill, Pensacola

Mike Sole, Tallahassee

Neal Wade, Panama City

bottom of page